You are viewing dannyblue

Previous Entry | Next Entry

"Torn" Gifs (Legend of the Seeker)

writer at work
I decided to try my hand at gif making. The latest episode of Legend of the Seeker was very gif-worthy, starting with Cara's Epic Eyeroll. (TM bradcpu .)




Richard and Cara trade "WTF?!" looks.



Kahlan confesses herself.



The two Kahlans are rejoined.



Please comment and credit if using. :)

Comments

( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
reallyally
Feb. 14th, 2010 06:55 am (UTC)
OMG Cara's eyeroll.

That is pure win.
dannyblue
Feb. 15th, 2010 01:00 am (UTC)
I totally agree. :D
(Deleted comment)
dannyblue
Feb. 15th, 2010 01:01 am (UTC)
They were both like, "What the hell now?" And it was awesome.
nebakanezer
Feb. 14th, 2010 07:12 am (UTC)
These are great!!! :)
dannyblue
Feb. 15th, 2010 01:01 am (UTC)
Thanks.
emmaorgana
Feb. 14th, 2010 07:13 am (UTC)
Oh goddddd

took The Cara Eyeroll of Greatness and the Richard-face/Cara-face wtf.

<3 Thanks muchly!
dannyblue
Feb. 15th, 2010 01:02 am (UTC)
You're welcome.
halfabubble
Feb. 14th, 2010 08:34 am (UTC)
TOOK THEM ALLLLL.
dannyblue
Feb. 15th, 2010 01:02 am (UTC)
So maybe I should make more? :)
pickgems
Feb. 14th, 2010 08:46 am (UTC)
You know what? I really want to make bad jokes about Kahlan confessing herself. This ep had amazing cgi, holy crap.
dannyblue
Feb. 15th, 2010 01:03 am (UTC)
You know what? I really want to make bad jokes about Kahlan confessing herself.

It's not like the show didn't hand it to you on a silver platter. :D
romani_65
Feb. 14th, 2010 08:51 am (UTC)
Took Cara eyeroll and Richard/Cara WTF face because, well, they explain how I feel a lot. Plus, Cara is awesome whereas 13 yr/old is craaaaazaaaay!
dannyblue
Feb. 15th, 2010 01:05 am (UTC)
Took Cara eyeroll and Richard/Cara WTF face because, well, they explain how I feel a lot.

Me too.

I've thought about making gifs before, but Cara's eyeroll made it truly necessary.
(Deleted comment)
dannyblue
Feb. 15th, 2010 01:06 am (UTC)
She was gorgeous. Too bad about the cold-hearted, "Will kill you in your sleep and not think twice about it," attitude she had going on. Still, gorgeous.
bradcpu
Feb. 14th, 2010 03:47 pm (UTC)
YES. EPIC EYEROLL FTW!@!

Snagging - will credit like a mofo.
dannyblue
Feb. 15th, 2010 01:06 am (UTC)
*LOL* Thanks.
xlivvielockex
Feb. 14th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
Hells yeah, these are awesome. :) I took the first two cause seriously, everyone needs a Cara eyeroll and some C and K WTF faces. :)
dannyblue
Feb. 15th, 2010 01:07 am (UTC)
Couldn't agree more. :D
frida_lang
Feb. 14th, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
Epic eyeroll is epic!

Thanks so much for these! :)
dannyblue
Feb. 15th, 2010 01:09 am (UTC)
You're welcome.
setentpet
Feb. 14th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
these are great! really love the first one.
dannyblue
Feb. 15th, 2010 01:09 am (UTC)
That was the inspiration for me finally to make some gifs in the first place. The eyeroll had to be giffed. :D
nyaza
Feb. 14th, 2010 10:56 pm (UTC)
kahlan confessing herself is like AÑSLAS So, thanks~~ :DDDDD
dannyblue
Feb. 15th, 2010 01:10 am (UTC)
Oh, LOTS writers. *Shakes head fondly because we know they know what they're doing.*
bouncing_chibi
Feb. 25th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
Grabbin' them! :) These are fun and thank you!
dannyblue
Feb. 26th, 2010 12:36 am (UTC)
You're welcome. :D
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by yoksel